Is SHRIMP SCAMPI SHRIMP IN LINGUINI PASTA MIXED WITH GREEN PEAS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND ONIONS IN A GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk
- butter concentrate
- nonfat milk powder
- skim milk
- cream
- light cream blend
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Onions, Peas, Red Bell Peppers, Yellow Bell Peppers), Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina (Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Sauce (Water, Light Cream Blend (Cream, Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder), Garlic, Lemon Peel (Water, Citric Acid), Butter Concentrate (Butter (Cream, Salt), Flavor), Food Starch-modified, Garlic Powder, Salt, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Turmeric (Color)), Shrimp (Raw Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate To Retain Moisture)
Check SHRIMP SCAMPI SHRIMP IN LINGUINI PASTA MIXED WITH GREEN PEAS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND ONIONS IN A GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP SCAMPI SHRIMP IN LINGUINI PASTA MIXED WITH GREEN PEAS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND ONIONS IN A GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
SHRIMP SCAMPI SHRIMP IN LINGUINI PASTA MIXED WITH GREEN PEAS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND ONIONS IN A GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


