Is SHRIMP SCAMPI SKILLET SAUCES, SHRIMP SCAMPI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), CHABLIS WINE, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, SPICE, FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR.
Check SHRIMP SCAMPI SKILLET SAUCES, SHRIMP SCAMPI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP SCAMPI SKILLET SAUCES, SHRIMP SCAMPI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Where to buy
SHRIMP SCAMPI SKILLET SAUCES, SHRIMP SCAMPI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


