Is Shrimp Spring Rolls Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPRING ROLLS: FILLING (JICAMA, COOKED CELLOPHANE NOODLES [MUNG BEAN STARCH, WATER], GUAVA, SHRIMP, SPRING ONIONS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, WATER, SALT, SUGAR], CORN STARCH, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [SESAME OIL, SOYBEAN OIL]), WRAPPER DOUGH (WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, RICE BRAN OIL, SALT), PLUM SAUCE: WATER, SUGAR, SALTED PLUMS (PLUMS, SALT), SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WATER, WHEAT, SALT), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ACETIC ACID, CARAMEL (COLOR), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR).
Check Shrimp Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp Spring Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


