Is Shrimp Spring Rolls Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPRING ROLLS: FILLING (JICAMA, COOKED CELLOPHANE NOODLES [MUNG BEAN STARCH, WATER], GUAVA, SHRIMP, SPRING ONIONS, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, WATER, SALT, SUGAR], CORN STARCH, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [SESAME OIL, SOYBEAN OIL]), WRAPPER DOUGH (WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, RICE BRAN OIL, SALT), PLUM SAUCE: WATER, SUGAR, SALTED PLUMS (PLUMS, SALT), SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WATER, WHEAT, SALT), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ACETIC ACID, CARAMEL (COLOR), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR).

Check Shrimp Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
DippingSide Dish