Is Shrimp & Surimi Platter, Md, Net Wt 64 Oz Featuring GreenWise Shrimp, Ready to Eat Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy oil
soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaskan Snow Leg Surimi (Fishprotein {Contains Pollack And/Or Pacificwhiting},Water, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Eggwhites, Sorbitol, Crabmeat, {Chionocetes,Opolio&/Or Chionoecetes Bairdii&/Or Chionocetes Japonicus},Contains <2% Or Less Ofsalt,Tapioca Starch,Mirin{Rice Wine},Wholeegg,Soy Oil,Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate,Sodium Pyrophosphate, Brown Rice Syrup, Soylecithin, Glycerin, Artificial Flavors,Carmine&Paprika For Color,Canola Oil,Hydrolyzed Gelatin),Shrimp(Shrimp,Water,Salt),Cocktail Sauce (High Fructosecorn Syrup,Tomato Paste, Water, Prepared Horseradish{Horseradish, Distilled Vinegar,Water,Soyoil,Salt,Artificialflavor},Sugar,Distilledvinegar,Salt,Beet Powder,Soy Oil,Worcestershire Sauce{Distilled Vinegar,Molasses,Cornsyrup,Water,Salt,Caramel Color,Garlicpowder,Sugar,Spices,Tamarind,Natural Fla-Vor, Sulfiting Agent}, Concentrated Lemonjuice, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum,Catsup Seasoning {Dextrose,Spice Extract-Ives,Extractive Of Paprika}Sodium Benzoate{Preservative},Artificial Flavor,Disodiumedta Added To Protect Flavor,Onion Powder,Pectinase,Mustard Oil),Lemon Slice.
Check Shrimp & Surimi Platter, Md, Net Wt 64 Oz Featuring GreenWise Shrimp, Ready to Eat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp & Surimi Platter, Md, Net Wt 64 Oz Featuring GreenWise Shrimp, Ready to Eat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
About this product
Seafood · Piece


