Is SHRIMP Sushi Bake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE (WHITE RICE COOKED), ISHI VINEGAR (RICE VINEGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), SUGAR, SESAME OIL, SUSHI SEASONING (RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, SALT, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], YEAST EXTRACT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST MODIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], SESAME OIL, GARLIC, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], SESAME OIL, GARLIC, SEA SALT
Check SHRIMP Sushi Bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP Sushi Bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sushi · Dish, Packet, Unknown


