Is Shrimp Tapas SHRIMPS SKEWERS Chipotle Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural butter flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANNAMEI SHRIMP (LITOPENAEUS VANNAMEI) (VANNAMEI SHRIMP, WATER, SEA SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES [FOR MOISTURE RETENTION), SODIUM METABISULFITE (AS ANTIOXIDANTI), BUTTER SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, WHEY, NON FAT DRY MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO [FOR COLOR), CHIPOTLE BLEND (SALT, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (GARLIC, ONION, PARSLEY), CHIPOTLE, SPICES), CAYENNE PEPPER)
Check Shrimp Tapas SHRIMPS SKEWERS Chipotle Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp Tapas SHRIMPS SKEWERS Chipotle Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Stick


