Is SHRIMP & VEGGIE GRILLER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP, ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ANNATTO (COLOR), DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, GRILL FLAVOR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, LIME JUICE POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN AND TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SALT, SODIUM BISULFITES (AS A PRESERVATIVE), SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check SHRIMP & VEGGIE GRILLER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP & VEGGIE GRILLER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


