Is Shrimp Wedge, Includes Sauce, 6oz., Prepared in Store, Ready to Eat Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Shrimp(Shrimp, Water,Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Cocktailsauce(High Fructose Cornsyrup,Tomato Pastewater,Prepared Horseradish{Horseradish,Distilled Vinegar,Water,Soy Oil,Salt,Artificialflavor},Sugar,Water,Distilled Vinegarsalt,Beet Powder,Soy Oil,Worcestershiresauce{Distilledvinegar,Molasses,Cornsyrup,Salt,Caramel Color,Garlic Powder,Sugar,Spices,Tamarind,Natural Flavor,Sulfitingagent},Modified Food Starch,Concentratedlemon Juice,Xanthan Gum,Catsup Seasoning{Dextrose Spice Extractives,Extractive Ofpaprika},Sodium Benzoate{Preservative},Natural&Artificial Flavor,Disodium Edtaadded To Protect Flavor,Onion Powder,Pectinase,Mustard Oil).

Check Shrimp Wedge, Includes Sauce, 6oz., Prepared in Store, Ready to Eat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingSalad