Is Shrimp Wedge, Includes Sauce, 6oz., Prepared in Store, Ready to Eat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose spice extractives
- natural flavor
dextrose spice extractives
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Shrimp(Shrimp, Water,Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Cocktailsauce(High Fructose Cornsyrup,Tomato Pastewater,Prepared Horseradish{Horseradish,Distilled Vinegar,Water,Soy Oil,Salt,Artificialflavor},Sugar,Water,Distilled Vinegarsalt,Beet Powder,Soy Oil,Worcestershiresauce{Distilledvinegar,Molasses,Cornsyrup,Salt,Caramel Color,Garlic Powder,Sugar,Spices,Tamarind,Natural Flavor,Sulfitingagent},Modified Food Starch,Concentratedlemon Juice,Xanthan Gum,Catsup Seasoning{Dextrose Spice Extractives,Extractive Ofpaprika},Sodium Benzoate{Preservative},Natural&Artificial Flavor,Disodium Edtaadded To Protect Flavor,Onion Powder,Pectinase,Mustard Oil).
Check Shrimp Wedge, Includes Sauce, 6oz., Prepared in Store, Ready to Eat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp Wedge, Includes Sauce, 6oz., Prepared in Store, Ready to Eat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seafood · Piece


