Is Shrimp with Citrus herb sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vannamei shrimp, sodium shrimp, salt, sodium phosphates, sodium metabisulfite, citrus herb sauce, margarine, palm oil, soybean oil, cultured skim milk, salt, mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, vitamin A palmitate, colored with beta carotene, natural and artificial flavor, butter, cream, salt, canola oil, water, lemon juice, seasonings and herbs, xanthan gum, modified food starch
Check Shrimp with Citrus herb sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp with Citrus herb sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


