No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is SHRIMP WITH PASTA, BROCCOLI AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A GARLIC CREAM SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PASTA (WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, DURUM SEMOLINA [ENRICHED WITH THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, NIACIN, IRON], WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE [WHEAT GLUTEN, PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SULFITE], MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SALT), BROCCOLI, SHRIMP (WITH SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE), WATER, CANOLA OIL, HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), RED BELL PEPPERS, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF GREEN ONION, GARLIC PUREE, SHERRY WINE (WITH SALT, SULFITES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GRANULATED GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, GARLIC FLAVOR (CANOLA OIL, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC), CITRIC ACID, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check SHRIMP WITH PASTA, BROCCOLI AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A GARLIC CREAM SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHRIMP WITH PASTA, BROCCOLI AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A GARLIC CREAM SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Soy Free? SHRIMP WITH PASTA, BROCCOLI AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A GARLIC CREAM SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI | Spoonful