Is SHRIMP WITH PASTA, BROCCOLI AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A GARLIC CREAM SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, DURUM SEMOLINA [ENRICHED WITH THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, NIACIN, IRON], WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE [WHEAT GLUTEN, PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SULFITE], MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SALT), BROCCOLI, SHRIMP (WITH SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE), WATER, CANOLA OIL, HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), RED BELL PEPPERS, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF GREEN ONION, GARLIC PUREE, SHERRY WINE (WITH SALT, SULFITES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GRANULATED GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, GARLIC FLAVOR (CANOLA OIL, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC), CITRIC ACID, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check SHRIMP WITH PASTA, BROCCOLI AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A GARLIC CREAM SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP WITH PASTA, BROCCOLI AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A GARLIC CREAM SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
SHRIMP WITH PASTA, BROCCOLI AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A GARLIC CREAM SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


