Is Shrimp Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SHRIMP (WATER, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE [TO RETAIN MOISTURE]), COCKTAIL SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, PREPARED HORSERADISH [HORSERADISH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR {MUSTARD}], SALT, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SEASONING BLEND [CHILI, SHALLOT, GARLIC, CLOVE])
Check Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Whole
Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


