Is SHTIX MILK CHOCOLATE STICKS, CREAM & BUTTON SHAPED CHOCOLATE CANDIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
- button shaped chocolate candies
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTON SHAPED CHOCOLATE CANDIES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY/RAPESEED LECITHIN & PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLIN )), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COLORS ADDED, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX], VEGETABLE OILS & FATS (PALM OIL, PALM FAT), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY FLOUR, INULIN, MILK FAT, COCOA POWDER, SOY/RAPESEED LECITHIN & PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLIN).
Check SHTIX MILK CHOCOLATE STICKS, CREAM & BUTTON SHAPED CHOCOLATE CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHTIX MILK CHOCOLATE STICKS, CREAM & BUTTON SHAPED CHOCOLATE CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Stick, Piece


