Is SHTIX MILK CHOCOLATE STICKS, CREAM & BUTTON SHAPED CHOCOLATE CANDIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
- button shaped chocolate candies
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTON SHAPED CHOCOLATE CANDIES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK FAT, SOY/RAPESEED LECITHIN & PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLIN )), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COLORS ADDED, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX], VEGETABLE OILS & FATS (PALM OIL, PALM FAT), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY FLOUR, INULIN, MILK FAT, COCOA POWDER, SOY/RAPESEED LECITHIN & PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLIN).
Check SHTIX MILK CHOCOLATE STICKS, CREAM & BUTTON SHAPED CHOCOLATE CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHTIX MILK CHOCOLATE STICKS, CREAM & BUTTON SHAPED CHOCOLATE CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Stick, Piece


