This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Shufra Snackin' Fries Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Corn And/or Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Potato Granules (potato, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Metabisulphite), Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Molasses Powder [molasses, Maltodextrin], Citric Acid, Caramel Color [sulphites], Irradiated Spices, Paprika Extract [paprika Extract, Sunflower Oil], Irradiated Garlic Powder, Canola Oil, Calcium Silicate, Smoke Flavor, Irradiated Paprika, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Fd&c Yellow #5, Fd&c Yellow #6), Salt. Contains Sulfites.

Check Shufra Snackin' Fries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Pescatarian? Shufra Snackin' Fries | Spoonful