Is Shullsburg Creamery Brun Uusto Baked Cheese With Smoked Bacon, Smoked Bacon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, BACON (WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVORING), SALT, RENNET.
Check Shullsburg Creamery Brun Uusto Baked Cheese With Smoked Bacon, Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shullsburg Creamery Brun Uusto Baked Cheese With Smoked Bacon, Smoked Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
About this product
Cheese · Piece


