Is Shullsburg Creamery Brun Uusto Baked Cheese With Smoked Bacon, Smoked Bacon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bacon
- pasteurized milk
- rennet
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, BACON (WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVORING), SALT, RENNET.
Check Shullsburg Creamery Brun Uusto Baked Cheese With Smoked Bacon, Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shullsburg Creamery Brun Uusto Baked Cheese With Smoked Bacon, Smoked Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
About this product
Cheese · Piece


