Is Shullsburg Creamery Cheese And Salami 3oz Snack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- nonfat dry milk
- natural american cheeses
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural American Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Water, Salami (Pork, Beef, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture, Flavoring, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Sodium Phosphate, Paprika And Turmeric Extract (Color)
Check Shullsburg Creamery Cheese And Salami 3oz Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shullsburg Creamery Cheese And Salami 3oz Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Shullsburg Creamery Cheese And Salami 3oz Snack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


