Is Shullsburg Creamery the Brewster House Mild Queso Cheese Dip With Jalapeno Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- skim milk
- reduced lactose whey
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WHEY, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Shullsburg Creamery the Brewster House Mild Queso Cheese Dip With Jalapeno Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shullsburg Creamery the Brewster House Mild Queso Cheese Dip With Jalapeno Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


