Is Shullsburg Wisconsin Cheese Peppered 100% Natural Marble Jack Cheese, 8 Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable coloring
vegetable coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colby And Monterey Jack Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Coloring))
Check Shullsburg Wisconsin Cheese Peppered 100% Natural Marble Jack Cheese, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shullsburg Wisconsin Cheese Peppered 100% Natural Marble Jack Cheese, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Where to buy
Shullsburg Wisconsin Cheese Peppered 100% Natural Marble Jack Cheese, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


