Is Shullsburg Wisconsin Cheese Peppered 100% Natural Marble Jack Cheese, 8 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheeses
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colby And Monterey Jack Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Coloring))
Check Shullsburg Wisconsin Cheese Peppered 100% Natural Marble Jack Cheese, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shullsburg Wisconsin Cheese Peppered 100% Natural Marble Jack Cheese, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Where to buy
Shullsburg Wisconsin Cheese Peppered 100% Natural Marble Jack Cheese, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


