Is Shullsburg Wisconsin Cheese Peppered 100% Natural Marble Jack Cheese, 8 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable coloring
vegetable coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colby And Monterey Jack Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Coloring))
Check Shullsburg Wisconsin Cheese Peppered 100% Natural Marble Jack Cheese, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shullsburg Wisconsin Cheese Peppered 100% Natural Marble Jack Cheese, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Where to buy
Shullsburg Wisconsin Cheese Peppered 100% Natural Marble Jack Cheese, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


