Is Shullsbury Creamery Chocolate Chip Caramel Pecan Dessert Cheese Ball, Chocolate Chip Caramel Pecan Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- havarti cheese
- cream
- butter
- chocolate liquor
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- xanthan gum
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAM, HAVARTI CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR) CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), PECANS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), CARAMEL BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), IMITATION VANILLA FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.,
Check Shullsbury Creamery Chocolate Chip Caramel Pecan Dessert Cheese Ball, Chocolate Chip Caramel Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shullsbury Creamery Chocolate Chip Caramel Pecan Dessert Cheese Ball, Chocolate Chip Caramel Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Jolly Llama Caramel Chocolate Chip Cone
Quest® Hero Chocolate Caramel Pecan Flavor Protein Bar 2.12 Oz. Wrapper
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


