Is Shullsbury Creamery Chocolate Chip Caramel Pecan Dessert Cheese Ball, Chocolate Chip Caramel Pecan Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- butter
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- havarti cheese
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAM, HAVARTI CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR) CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), PECANS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), CARAMEL BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), IMITATION VANILLA FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.,
Check Shullsbury Creamery Chocolate Chip Caramel Pecan Dessert Cheese Ball, Chocolate Chip Caramel Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shullsbury Creamery Chocolate Chip Caramel Pecan Dessert Cheese Ball, Chocolate Chip Caramel Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Jolly Llama Caramel Chocolate Chip Cone
Quest® Hero Chocolate Caramel Pecan Flavor Protein Bar 2.12 Oz. Wrapper
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


