Is Shur Fine Chicken Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein (milk), Modified Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Wheat Bran, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Caramel Color, Beta Carotene (for Color). Contains: Milk, Wheat, Soy.
Check Shur Fine Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shur Fine Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


