Is Shures Bakery Sprinkle Cookie Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour, liquid whole egg, white sugar, brown sugar, corn syrup, non-hydrogenated margarine (liquid canola oil, water, modified palm and palm kernel oils, salt, whey powder, mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, sodium benzoate, artificial flavor, citric acid, vitamin A palmitate, Vitamin D3), shape sprinkles (icing sugar, modified corn starch, palm kernel oil, cornstarch, confectioners glaze, flavor, soy lecithin, gum arabic, FD&C artificial color, Red #40 dye, Yellow #6 dye, Yellow #5 dye, Blue #1 dye, red #3 dye, shellac), polysorbate 60, inulin, cellulose gum, guar gum, xanthan gum, sodium bicarbonate, liquid sugar, baking powder.

Check Shures Bakery Sprinkle Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go