Is SHURFINE, SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL, SALTED SWEET CREAM, SALTED SWEET CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised cream
pasteurised cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURISED CREAM, CANOLA OIL, SALT.
Check SHURFINE, SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL, SALTED SWEET CREAM, SALTED SWEET CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHURFINE, SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL, SALTED SWEET CREAM, SALTED SWEET CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


