Is SHY BROTHERS FARM, CLOUMAGE, CREAMY FRESH CHEESE SPREAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk cultu
  • pasteurized milk

milk cultu

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Sea Salt, Natural Enzymes, Milk Cultu

Check SHY BROTHERS FARM, CLOUMAGE, CREAMY FRESH CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHY BROTHERS FARM, CLOUMAGE, CREAMY FRESH CHEESE SPREAD is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast