Is SICILIAN CHOCOLATE CANNOLI ICE CREAM, SICILIAN CHOCOLATE CANNOLI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- whole milk
- ricotta cheese
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate chips
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Ricotta Swirl (Ricotta Cheese (Whole Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Sugar, Water, Cornstarch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavor), Fudge Coated Cannoli Pieces (Dark Fudge Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa, Locust Bean Gum
Check SICILIAN CHOCOLATE CANNOLI ICE CREAM, SICILIAN CHOCOLATE CANNOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SICILIAN CHOCOLATE CANNOLI ICE CREAM, SICILIAN CHOCOLATE CANNOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SICILIAN CHOCOLATE CANNOLI ICE CREAM, SICILIAN CHOCOLATE CANNOLI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


