Is Sicilian Creme Glacee Espresso Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk ground coffee coffee extract vegetable extracts guar gum mono & diglycerides xanthan gum carrageenan natural & artificial flavours caramel colour sunset yellow fcf
- milk
- cream modified milk sugars
skimmed milk ground coffee coffee extract vegetable extracts guar gum mono & diglycerides xanthan gum carrageenan natural & artificial flavours caramel colour sunset yellow fcf
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream · Modified Milk Ingredients · Sugars (sugar, Glucose) · Skimmed Milk · Ground Coffee · Coffee Extract · Vegetable Extracts · Guar Gum · Mono & Diglycerides · Xanthan Gum · Carrageenan · Natural & Artificial Flavours · Caramel Colour · Sunset Yellow Fcf. Contains: Milk.
Check Sicilian Creme Glacee Espresso Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sicilian Creme Glacee Espresso Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sicilian Creme Glacee Espresso Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


