Is ARTISAN TIRAMISU GELATO, ARTISAN TIRAMISU Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- mascarpone cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, COCOA, VEGETABLE FIBER, EGG YOLK, COFFEE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MARSALA WINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MASCARPONE CHEESE (MILK, CITRIC ACID), LACTIC ACID ESTER, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ARTISAN TIRAMISU GELATO, ARTISAN TIRAMISU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN TIRAMISU GELATO, ARTISAN TIRAMISU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


