Is ARTISAN TIRAMISU GELATO, ARTISAN TIRAMISU Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid ester
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- dextrose
lactic acid ester
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, COCOA, VEGETABLE FIBER, EGG YOLK, COFFEE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MARSALA WINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MASCARPONE CHEESE (MILK, CITRIC ACID), LACTIC ACID ESTER, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ARTISAN TIRAMISU GELATO, ARTISAN TIRAMISU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTISAN TIRAMISU GELATO, ARTISAN TIRAMISU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


