Is SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold savory profile with spicy, tangy, and herbaceous notes; a crisp thin crust provides a crunchy exterior and slightly chewy interior, while warm melted toppings offer a stretchy bite. Typically enjoyed hot as a main dish, sliced for informal gatherings, or reheated for quick dinners, and appreciated for robust mouthfeel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sauce (Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Minced Garlic (Garlic, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid), Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor), Boneless Spicy Cooked Ham - Water Added - Coated With Spice (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Spices, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Spice Extractives, Sodium Nitrite), Water, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Flavorings, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Hard Salami (Pork, Beef, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Fontina Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of Olive Oil, Sugar, Palm Oil, Basil, Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate)

Check SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep