Is Sicilian Tartufo Chocolate Raspberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream, Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids), Water, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk, Raspberry Puree, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Amaranth, Brilliant Blue Fcf Contains Milk, Hazelnuts and Almonds.
Check Sicilian Tartufo Chocolate Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sicilian Tartufo Chocolate Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


