Is Side Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Maple Flavour, Sugar, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Spice Extract, Smoke
Check Side Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Side Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Where to buy
Side Bacon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


