Is Side Dish Miso Caesar Dressing Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- coconut blossom nectar
- coconut aminos
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Avocado Oil, Chickpea Miso Paste (organic handmade rice koji, organic whole chickpeas, sun-dried sea salt, Blue Ridge Mountain well water, koji spores), Apple Cider Vinegar, Coconut Aminos (coconut blossom nectar, sea salt, water), Dijon Mustard (organic distilled vinegar, water, organic mustard seed, sea salt, organic spices), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Honey, Nutritional Yeast, Garlic Powder, Salt, Spices, Konjac, Cayenne Pepper. CONTAINS: Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Side Dish Miso Caesar Dressing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Side Dish Miso Caesar Dressing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


