Is Sideaway Foods Cheddar Cauliflower Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partially skimmed milk
- milk
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
- swiss cheese
- parmesan cheese
- +2 more
partially skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cauliflower, Water, Four Cheese Blend (Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cultures, Salt & Enzymes], Parmesan Cheese [Partially Skimmed Milk, Cultures, Salt & Enzymes], Swiss Cheese [Milk, Salt, Cultures & Enzymes], Romano Cheese [Partially Skimmed Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt & Enzymes], and Disodium Phosphate. May Contain 2% or Less Silicon Dioxide as Flow Agent), But Sunflower Oil, Annatto, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid. CONTAINS: Milk.
Check Sideaway Foods Cheddar Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sideaway Foods Cheddar Cauliflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


