Is Sidecar Aioli Garlic Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Water, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Garlic (2%), Thickener (1442), White Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Spices, Mustard Seeds, Spice Extract, Preservative (202), Antioxidant (385).
Check Sidecar Aioli Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sidecar Aioli Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Great Value Garlic Powder
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


