Is Sidekicks Garlic Butter with Lemon Pasta Side Dish Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- butter
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Pasta, Garlic & Onion Powders, Salt, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Butter, Modified Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Flavour, Herbs, Dried Lemon Juice, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Mono & Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Natural Colour, Sugar, Sodium Citrate, Tocopherol, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Hydroxide, Bha, Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk, May Contain Sulphites
Check Sidekicks Garlic Butter with Lemon Pasta Side Dish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sidekicks Garlic Butter with Lemon Pasta Side Dish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Where to buy
Sidekicks Garlic Butter with Lemon Pasta Side Dish is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


