Is SiderAL Forte Sucrsomial Iron With Vitamin C Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • calcium carbonate

calcium carbonate

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sideral® R.m. (iron Pyrophosphate, Pregelatinized Rice Starch, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin On Glucose Syrup Carrier, Tricalcium Phosphate, Rice Flour); Hydroxypropyl-methylcellulose; Bulking Agent: Microcrystalline Cellulose; Vitamin C (l-ascortv Jbic Acid); Anticaking Agents: Magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids, Silicon Dioxide; Coloring Agent: Calcium Carbonate.

Check SiderAL Forte Sucrsomial Iron With Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking