Is SiderAL Forte Sucrsomial Iron With Vitamin C Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- tricalcium phosphate
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sideral® R.m. (iron Pyrophosphate, Pregelatinized Rice Starch, Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin On Glucose Syrup Carrier, Tricalcium Phosphate, Rice Flour); Hydroxypropyl-methylcellulose; Bulking Agent: Microcrystalline Cellulose; Vitamin C (l-ascortv Jbic Acid); Anticaking Agents: Magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids, Silicon Dioxide; Coloring Agent: Calcium Carbonate.
Check SiderAL Forte Sucrsomial Iron With Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SiderAL Forte Sucrsomial Iron With Vitamin C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


