Is Sidral Mundet, Caffeine Free Soda, Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- apple juice concentrate, natural flavor, citric acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Less Than 1% Of: Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (Provide Tartness), Malic Acid (Provide Tartness), Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Caramel Color
Check Sidral Mundet, Caffeine Free Soda, Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sidral Mundet, Caffeine Free Soda, Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Beverage · Unknown


