Is SIENNA PREMIUM MILK COMPOUND BUTTONS 5KG Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cocoa solids 7% milk solids 21
- milk solids
- compound chocolate
- 492
cocoa solids 7% milk solids 21
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fat, milk solids, cocoa powder, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476, 492), flavour, compound chocolate contains: cocoa solids 7% milk solids 21%.
Check SIENNA PREMIUM MILK COMPOUND BUTTONS 5KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIENNA PREMIUM MILK COMPOUND BUTTONS 5KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Hersheys Milk Chocolate Premium Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Starbucks Iced Espresso, Cow Milk, Caffè Mocha Flavored, Premium Iced Coffee Drink, 40 Oz Bottle
Ghirardelli Premium Baking Milk Chocolate Chips
PREMIUM QUALITY ICE CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUP
The Killer Brownie Company Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
SIENNA PREMIUM MILK COMPOUND BUTTONS 5KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


