Is SIERRA DRIED FRUIT WITH ALMOND CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- chocolate yogurt chips
- nonfat yogurt powder
- whey
- artificially flavored vanilla yogurt chips
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED PINEAPPLE(PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), ALMONDS, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA YOGURT CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT), CHOCOLATE YOGURT CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA, WHEY, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN).
Check SIERRA DRIED FRUIT WITH ALMOND CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIERRA DRIED FRUIT WITH ALMOND CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


