Is Sierra Mist Soda TWST Caffeine Free Lemon Lime Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Bright lemon-lime flavor with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and a clean finish. Commonly enjoyed cold on its own, used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, and served with meals or at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent fizziness and refreshing taste, while occasional reports mention flatter cans or variable carbonation levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright lemon-lime flavor with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and a clean finish. Commonly enjoyed cold on its own, used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, and served with meals or at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent fizziness and refreshing taste, while occasional reports mention flatter cans or variable carbonation levels.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Potassium Benzoate (Preserve Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Sierra Mist Soda TWST Caffeine Free Lemon Lime Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sierra Mist Soda TWST Caffeine Free Lemon Lime Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sierra Mist Soda TWST Caffeine Free Lemon Lime Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


