Is Sierra Nevada Bella Capra Goat Butter Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pasteurized goat cream

pasteurized goat cream

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat Cream, Salt

Check Sierra Nevada Bella Capra Goat Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSandwich
Pescatarian? Sierra Nevada Bella Capra Goat Butter | Spoonful