Is SIERRA NEVADA CHEESE COMPANY, ORGANIC VAT-CULTURED EUROPEAN STYLE UNSALTED BUTTER Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Pasteurized Cream, Cultures.

Check SIERRA NEVADA CHEESE COMPANY, ORGANIC VAT-CULTURED EUROPEAN STYLE UNSALTED BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SIERRA NEVADA CHEESE COMPANY, ORGANIC VAT-CULTURED EUROPEAN STYLE UNSALTED BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSandwich