Is SIERRA NEVADA CULTURED CLASSICS SIERRA NEVADA CREME FRAICHE, 8.00 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized grade a cultured cream
organic pasteurized grade a cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Grade A Cultured Cream
Check SIERRA NEVADA CULTURED CLASSICS SIERRA NEVADA CREME FRAICHE, 8.00 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIERRA NEVADA CULTURED CLASSICS SIERRA NEVADA CREME FRAICHE, 8.00 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SIERRA NEVADA CULTURED CLASSICS SIERRA NEVADA CREME FRAICHE, 8.00 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


